S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Sarah Ammon
Azalea Realty
(707) 601-4822
11 in this area
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $335,000
Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in sunny Willow Creek. Home features a converted garage to a large family room, private yard with landscaping, updated kitchen and more. Don't miss out on this one, call your favorite realtor for a showing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Azalea Realty Brokerage Phone: 7076014822 License #02013664 Listed on: 05/16/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facciuto Jacob Anthony | $315,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Miller Brandi | $218,500 | Humboldt Land Title | |
| Kramer Christopher | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Kramer Christopher | $86,000 | Humboldt Land Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Facciuto Jacob Anthony | $250,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Brandi | $214,444 | |
| Previous Owner | Kramer Christopher | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kramer Christopher | $87,850 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2022 07/25/22 | Sold | $315,000 | 0.0% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/25/2022 05/25/22 | Off Market | $315,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/16/2022 05/16/22 | For Sale | $315,000 | +44.2% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/03/2020 12/03/20 | Sold | $218,400 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,578 | $338,726 | $114,444 | $224,282 |
| 2024 | $3,578 | $321,300 | $112,200 | $209,100 |
| 2023 | $3,489 | $315,000 | $110,000 | $205,000 |
| 2022 | $2,597 | $222,768 | $81,600 | $141,168 |
| 2021 | $2,396 | $218,400 | $80,000 | $138,400 |
| 2020 | $1,371 | $128,053 | $27,538 | $100,515 |
| 2019 | $1,446 | $125,544 | $26,999 | $98,545 |
| 2018 | $1,389 | $123,083 | $26,470 | $96,613 |
| 2017 | $1,211 | $120,670 | $25,951 | $94,719 |
| 2016 | $1,182 | $118,305 | $25,443 | $92,862 |
| 2015 | -- | $116,529 | $25,061 | $91,468 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,248 | $24,571 | $89,677 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Sarah Ammon
Azalea Realty
(707) 601-4822
11 in this area
35 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Amy Burrell
RE/MAX
(541) 357-0531
6 in this area
51 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Thavisak Syphanthong
Lucky Star Realty
(707) 954-2070
3 in this area
34 Total Sales
Source: Humboldt Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 261846
APN: 522-431-006-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.