162 Ibis Loop Oak Ridge, TN 37830
Estimated Value: $376,572 - $470,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,811
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Ibis Loop, Oak Ridge, TN 37830 and is currently estimated at $408,393, approximately $225 per square foot. 162 Ibis Loop is a home with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Oak Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2021
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Dockery Baron Kendall and Autry Amanda Leane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,603
Outstanding Balance
$227,438
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,955
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dockery Baron Kendall | $264,845 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dockery Baron Kendall | $251,603 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,294 | $88,225 | $15,000 | $73,225 |
| 2024 | $1,294 | $55,950 | $11,250 | $44,700 |
| 2023 | $2,668 | $55,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,294 | $55,950 | $11,250 | $44,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map