162 Jackson View Dr Chehalis, WA 98532
Estimated Value: $498,803 - $585,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Jackson View Dr, Chehalis, WA 98532 and is currently estimated at $546,201, approximately $284 per square foot. 162 Jackson View Dr is a home located in Lewis County with nearby schools including James W. Lintott Elementary School, Orin C. Smith Elementary School, and Olympic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2021
Sold by
Crawford Angela K and Witham Angela K
Bought by
Witham Scott E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2009
Sold by
Richardson Murry Scott and Richardson Louise V
Bought by
Witham Scott E and Witham Angela K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,725
Outstanding Balance
$143,288
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$402,913
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2006
Sold by
Labadie Dion A and Labadie Karitina K
Bought by
Richardson Murry Scott and Richardson Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,300
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Witham Scott E | -- | None Available | |
| Witham Scott E | $236,000 | Title Guaranty | |
| Richardson Murry Scott | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Witham Scott E | $231,725 | |
| Previous Owner | Richardson Murry Scott | $195,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,611 | $432,900 | $138,000 | $294,900 |
| 2024 | $3,611 | $418,900 | $138,000 | $280,900 |
| 2023 | $2,920 | $342,800 | $78,800 | $264,000 |
| 2022 | $2,618 | $266,000 | $62,800 | $203,200 |
| 2021 | $2,650 | $266,000 | $62,800 | $203,200 |
| 2020 | $2,592 | $245,000 | $60,000 | $185,000 |
| 2019 | $2,305 | $222,800 | $60,000 | $162,800 |
| 2018 | $2,316 | $212,800 | $50,000 | $162,800 |
| 2017 | $2,396 | $198,300 | $50,000 | $148,300 |
| 2016 | $2,283 | $199,800 | $64,400 | $135,400 |
| 2015 | $1,980 | $190,400 | $55,000 | $135,400 |
| 2013 | $1,980 | $189,800 | $55,000 | $134,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map