NOT LISTED FOR SALE

162 Jadewood Dr Jackson, TN 38305

Estimated Value: $347,000 - $372,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,969 Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 15, 2025

Last sale price $350,000 $118 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,981 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2025

Spacious and full of possibilities, this beautiful brick home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and value. With 4-5 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this property has room for everyone to spread out and enjoy. Inside, you'll find a thoughtful mix of hardwood floors, cozy carpet, and durable ceramic tile, giving each space its own inviting character. The kitchen has a bar and a large eat-in area as well as a Dining room which provides ample space for everyone to eat together. In addition to the living space, the house features a large attached garage for convenience as well as a 20x17 wired detached garage providing the perfect spot for a workshop, hobby space, or extra storage. Summer days will feel like a vacation at home with the 18x36 in-ground pool, surrounded by a generous fenced-in backyard that's perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or simply enjoying the outdoors. Upstairs, the flexibility continues—choose between 3 to 5 bedrooms, or opt for 3 bedrooms with an office and a huge rec room. The rec room alone offers endless potential, whether you dream of a media room, playroom, home gym, or guest suite. With so many options, this home is truly designed to adapt to your lifestyle. Best of all, it's priced to sell at just $121 per square foot, offering incredible space and amenities at an unbeatable value.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brandi Ragan

Ragan Realty Group License #333847 Listed on: 09/17/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Nikki Barham

Town and Country License #325603

Town and Country

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,129

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 90x169.41x92.87x146.50
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Pad
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,969 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 033J D 054.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,129

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2000
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • Reso Fencing: Wood
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Co List Office Phone: 731-410-7700
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Forest Pointe
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Annual Amount: 2129.34
  • Location Tax and Legal Parcel Number2: 033J D 054.00
  • General Property Information:Bathrooms Half: 1
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information Lot Size Dimensions: 90X169.41X92.87X146.50
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information View YN2: No
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information:Stories Total: 1
  • General Property Information Fireplace YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Fireplaces Total2: 1.0
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • Currently Not Used Cooling YN: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Ceramic Tile: Yes
  • Flooring:Hardwood: Yes
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Main Room Levels Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Room Levels Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Utilities:Electricity Connected: Yes
  • Utilities Sewer Connected: Yes
  • Utilities Water Connected: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Room Types:Laundry2: Yes
  • Room Types Living Room2: Yes
  • Currently Not Used Heating YN: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Levels:One and One Half: Yes
  • Interior Features BlownTextured Ceilings: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom Level: Upper
  • Room Types Dining Room2: Yes
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Upper
  • Fencing Wood2: Yes
  • General Property Information Spa YN: No
  • Utilities:Natural Gas Connected: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Other Structures Storage4: Yes
  • Room Types Bonus Room: Yes
  • General Property Information Home Warranty YN: Yes
  • Room Types Laundry Level: Main
  • Room Types:Office: Yes
  • Pool Features In Ground: Yes
  • Pool Features Liner: Yes
  • Pool Features Private4: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Blown/Textured Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Private Spa: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas Log: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Ceilings: Yes
  • Interior Features:Soaking Tub: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Chlorine, In Ground, Liner, Private
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Other Structures: Garage(s), Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Construction Materials:Brick: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Screened: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Rear Porch: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front, Parking Pad
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Information:Parking Total: 4.0
  • Other Structures:Garage(s): Yes
  • Parking Features:Parking Pad: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Front: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 033J D 054.00
  • Lot Dimensions: 90X169.41X92.87X146.50

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2129.34

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 17, 2025
Closed on
Oct 15, 2025
List Price
$359,900
Sold Price
$350,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-2.75%
Views
33
Current Estimated Value
$353,504

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,504
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.79%
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$73,504

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Thurmond Bobby O
Bought by
Jones Robin B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$165,851
Interest Rate
6.12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
American Escrow & Closing
Bought by
Thurmond Bobby O

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.56%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Bought by
Leggett Dana R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Beal John Curtis $350,000 None Listed On Document
Jones Robin B $172,000 --
Thurmond Bobby O $161,900 --
American Escrow & Closing $161,900 --
Leggett Dana R $159,500 --
Premier Homes & Const Inc $17,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Beal John Curtis $280,000
Previous Owner Premier Homes & Const Inc $165,851
Previous Owner Premier Homes & Const Inc $80,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/15/2025 10/15/25 Sold $350,000 -2.8% $118 / Sq Ft
09/25/2025 09/25/25 Pending -- -- --
09/17/2025 09/17/25 For Sale $359,900 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,145 $61,100 $6,875 $54,225
2024 $1,145 $61,100 $6,875 $54,225
2022 $2,130 $61,100 $6,875 $54,225
2021 $1,745 $40,450 $4,000 $36,450
2020 $1,745 $40,450 $4,000 $36,450
2019 $1,745 $40,450 $4,000 $36,450
2018 $1,745 $40,450 $4,000 $36,450
2017 $1,739 $39,425 $4,000 $35,425
2016 $1,621 $39,425 $4,000 $35,425
2015 $1,621 $39,425 $4,000 $35,425
2014 $1,665 $40,500 $4,000 $36,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2504493

Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®

APN: 033J-D-054.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.