162 Laura Dr State Line, NV 89449
Estimated Value: $835,288 - $1,080,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,259
Sq Ft
$734/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Laura Dr, State Line, NV 89449 and is currently estimated at $924,072, approximately $733 per square foot. 162 Laura Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Zephyr Cove Elementary School, George Whittell High School, and Douglas County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2024
Sold by
Kiger Michael E
Bought by
Michael E Kiger Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2010
Sold by
Reno Projects Inc
Bought by
Kiger Michael E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2008
Sold by
Harveys Casino Resorts
Bought by
Reno Projects Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael E Kiger Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kiger Michael E | $76,500 | Stewart Title Of Nevada | |
| Reno Projects Inc | -- | Western Title Reno |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,643 | $125,267 | $42,000 | $83,267 |
| 2025 | $4,381 | $126,821 | $42,000 | $84,821 |
| 2024 | $4,058 | $123,466 | $38,500 | $84,966 |
| 2023 | $4,058 | $116,241 | $38,500 | $77,741 |
| 2022 | $3,755 | $102,544 | $29,750 | $72,794 |
| 2021 | $3,483 | $95,835 | $26,250 | $69,585 |
| 2020 | $3,367 | $93,731 | $26,250 | $67,481 |
| 2019 | $3,251 | $92,268 | $26,250 | $66,018 |
| 2018 | $3,102 | $87,737 | $24,500 | $63,237 |
| 2017 | $3,492 | $87,639 | $24,500 | $63,139 |
| 2016 | $3,010 | $24,500 | $24,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $194 | $24,500 | $24,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $179 | $5,250 | $5,250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map