171 Kahle Dr State Line, NV 89449
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $932,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,265
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Kahle Dr, State Line, NV 89449 and is currently estimated at $665,812, approximately $526 per square foot. 171 Kahle Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Zephyr Cove Elementary School, George Whittell High School, and Douglas County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2016
Sold by
Samoville Clifford L and Samoville Sandra M
Bought by
The Clifford Lee Samoville & Sandra Mari
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2016
Sold by
Samoville Clifford L and Samoville Sandra M
Bought by
The Clifford Lee Samoville & Sandra Mari
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Samoville Clifford L and Samoville Sandra M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2009
Sold by
Warswick David B
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Warswick Margaret
Bought by
Warswick David B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Clifford Lee Samoville & Sandra Mari | -- | None Available | |
| Samoville Clifford L | $182,000 | Commerce Land Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $169,000 | Accommodation | |
| Warswick David B | -- | T S I Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Warswick David B | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,498 | $65,396 | $42,000 | $23,396 |
| 2025 | $1,454 | $65,442 | $42,000 | $23,442 |
| 2024 | $1,418 | $61,576 | $38,500 | $23,076 |
| 2023 | $1,418 | $59,234 | $38,500 | $20,734 |
| 2022 | $1,367 | $48,733 | $29,750 | $18,983 |
| 2021 | $1,325 | $43,952 | $26,250 | $17,702 |
| 2020 | $1,285 | $43,269 | $26,250 | $17,019 |
| 2019 | $1,248 | $42,655 | $26,250 | $16,405 |
| 2018 | $1,211 | $40,138 | $24,500 | $15,638 |
| 2017 | $1,621 | $39,873 | $24,500 | $15,373 |
| 2016 | $1,592 | $39,348 | $24,500 | $14,848 |
| 2015 | $1,588 | $39,348 | $24,500 | $14,848 |
| 2014 | $1,519 | $36,348 | $22,750 | $13,598 |
Source: Public Records
Map