162 Marine St Bronx, NY 10464
City Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,000 - $763,000
Studio
--
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$821/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Marine St, Bronx, NY 10464 and is currently estimated at $640,063, approximately $820 per square foot. 162 Marine St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 175 City Island, Carl C. Icahn Charter School 4, and Icahn Charter School 3.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2016
Sold by
Risley Risley Michael S Michael S and Risley Susan R
Bought by
Solomon Gabrielle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solomon Gabrielle | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,321 | $31,709 | $7,727 | $23,982 |
| 2025 | $5,963 | $31,470 | $8,161 | $23,309 |
| 2024 | $5,963 | $29,689 | $9,111 | $20,578 |
| 2023 | $5,688 | $28,009 | $9,946 | $18,063 |
| 2022 | $5,275 | $27,540 | $10,440 | $17,100 |
| 2021 | $5,561 | $28,920 | $10,440 | $18,480 |
| 2020 | $5,551 | $31,980 | $10,440 | $21,540 |
| 2019 | $5,176 | $30,180 | $10,440 | $19,740 |
| 2018 | $4,758 | $23,341 | $10,414 | $12,927 |
| 2017 | $4,489 | $22,020 | $10,440 | $11,580 |
| 2016 | $4,798 | $23,999 | $9,666 | $14,333 |
| 2015 | $2,533 | $22,641 | $10,979 | $11,662 |
| 2014 | $2,533 | $21,360 | $11,580 | $9,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map