162 Monarch Rd Saint Charles, VA 24282
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,875
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Monarch Rd, Saint Charles, VA 24282. 162 Monarch Rd is a home located in Lee County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $52 | $7,500 | $7,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $165 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $138 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $138 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $138 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $138 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $138 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $17,300 |
| 2018 | $138 | $22,300 | $5,000 | $17,300 |
| 2017 | $138 | $22,300 | $5,000 | $17,300 |
| 2016 | $138 | $22,300 | $5,000 | $17,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,300 | $5,000 | $17,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,300 | $5,000 | $17,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map