175 Squirrel Ln Saint Charles, VA 24282
Estimated Value: $70,553 - $237,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Squirrel Ln, Saint Charles, VA 24282 and is currently estimated at $124,138. 175 Squirrel Ln is a home located in Lee County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2025
Sold by
Webb Teresa S
Bought by
Webb Emily Jane Elizabe and Webb Donna Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2021
Sold by
Webb Donna Ann and Webb Bonnie Sue
Bought by
Webb Teresa S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2020
Sold by
Webb Teresa S
Bought by
Webb Donna Ann and Webb Bonnie Sue
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Emily Jane Elizabe | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Webb Teresa S | -- | None Available | |
| Webb Donna Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $249 | $36,100 | $4,500 | $31,600 |
| 2024 | $155 | $20,900 | $4,000 | $16,900 |
| 2023 | $129 | $20,900 | $4,000 | $16,900 |
| 2022 | $129 | $20,900 | $4,000 | $16,900 |
| 2021 | $129 | $20,900 | $4,000 | $16,900 |
| 2020 | $129 | $78,300 | $4,000 | $74,300 |
| 2019 | $129 | $20,900 | $4,000 | $16,900 |
| 2018 | $129 | $20,900 | $4,000 | $16,900 |
| 2017 | $129 | $20,900 | $4,000 | $16,900 |
| 2016 | $129 | $20,900 | $4,000 | $16,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,000 | $5,000 | $18,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,000 | $5,000 | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map