162 Perspective Irvine, CA 92618
Great Park NeighborhoodEstimated payment $12,224/month
Highlights
- Spa
- View of Trees or Woods
- Multi-Level Bedroom
- Cadence Park Rated A
- 2.48 Acre Lot
- 2-minute walk to Bosque Park
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Perspective, Irvine, CA 92618 and is currently priced at $1,900,000, approximately $659 per square foot. This property was built in 2019. 162 Perspective is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Cadence Park, Portola High School, and Woodbury Elementary School.
Listing Agent
EpicPoint Properties Brokerage Email: victoriaxia777@Gmail.com License #02022256 Listed on: 04/04/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2019
Lot Details
- 2.48 Acre Lot
- Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
HOA Fees
- $240 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 2,879 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Living Room
- Bonus Room
- Views of Woods
- Built-In Range
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 3
- Tax Tract Number 17896
- Assessor Parcel Number 93022542
- $9,313 per year additional tax assessments
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,086 | $1,312,373 | $655,837 | $656,536 |
| 2024 | $22,086 | $1,286,641 | $642,978 | $643,663 |
| 2023 | $21,609 | $1,261,413 | $630,370 | $631,043 |
| 2022 | $21,185 | $1,236,680 | $618,010 | $618,670 |
| 2021 | $20,770 | $1,212,432 | $605,892 | $606,540 |
| 2020 | $20,580 | $1,200,000 | $599,679 | $600,321 |
| 2019 | $13,050 | $475,196 | $475,196 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2026 04/04/26 | For Sale | $1,900,000 | +47400.0% | $660 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2020 10/24/20 | Rented | $4,000 | -9.1% | -- |
| 10/22/2020 10/22/20 | For Rent | $4,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/21/2020 10/21/20 | Off Market | $4,400 | -- | -- |
| 10/16/2020 10/16/20 | Price Changed | $4,400 | -2.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/10/2020 10/10/20 | Price Changed | $4,500 | -2.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 09/29/2020 09/29/20 | Price Changed | $4,600 | -4.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2020 09/24/20 | For Rent | $4,800 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Calatlantic Title | |
| Grant Deed | $1,200,000 | Calatlantic Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $720,000 | New Conventional |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC26072769
APN: 930-225-42
Ask me questions while you tour the home.