162 Pine Grove Dr Onalaska, TX 77360
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $198,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Pine Grove Dr, Onalaska, TX 77360 and is currently estimated at $182,325, approximately $122 per square foot. 162 Pine Grove Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Onalaska Elementary School and Onalaska Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2025
Sold by
4321 Mt Vernon Llc
Bought by
Jones Michael David and Driver Ashton Clay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2024
Sold by
Sheriff Of Polk County
Bought by
4321 Mt Vernon Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Michael David | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 4321 Mt Vernon Llc | $61,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Michael David | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,021 | $137,351 | $18,000 | $119,351 |
| 2024 | $3,277 | $149,003 | $14,400 | $134,603 |
| 2023 | $2,913 | $149,003 | $14,400 | $134,603 |
| 2022 | $2,204 | $99,493 | $2,880 | $96,613 |
| 2021 | $1,956 | $91,124 | $2,880 | $88,244 |
| 2020 | $1,787 | $82,716 | $2,880 | $79,836 |
| 2019 | $1,845 | $82,716 | $2,880 | $79,836 |
| 2018 | -- | $78,038 | $2,880 | $75,158 |
| 2017 | $1,729 | $78,038 | $2,880 | $75,158 |
| 2016 | $1,668 | $75,289 | $2,880 | $72,409 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,569 | $2,880 | $71,689 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,767 | $2,880 | $70,887 |
Source: Public Records
Map