162 Range St Encinitas, CA 92024
Leucadia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,046,111 - $2,342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,039
Sq Ft
$2,150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Range St, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,234,278, approximately $2,150 per square foot. 162 Range St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Paul Ecke-Central Elementary, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Bibler Mark S
Bought by
Bibler Mark S and Carpenter Heather Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bibler Mark S | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,654 | $281,469 | $281,469 | -- |
| 2024 | $3,654 | $275,950 | $275,950 | -- |
| 2023 | $3,510 | $270,540 | $270,540 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,399 | $265,236 | $265,236 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,315 | $260,036 | $260,036 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,237 | $257,370 | $257,370 | $0 |