162 Rr 1 Comanche, OK 73529
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $355,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,954
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Rr 1, Comanche, OK 73529 and is currently estimated at $341,897, approximately $115 per square foot. 162 Rr 1 is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Grandview Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2001
Sold by
Morgan Russell L and Morgan Tonya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1994
Sold by
Southwest Farm Properties
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $25,000 | -- | |
| -- | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,934 | $23,136 | $222 | $22,914 |
| 2024 | $1,885 | $21,808 | $209 | $21,599 |
| 2023 | $1,885 | $21,807 | $180 | $21,627 |
| 2022 | $1,770 | $21,172 | $180 | $20,992 |
| 2021 | $1,805 | $20,555 | $180 | $20,375 |
| 2020 | $1,684 | $19,375 | $180 | $19,195 |
| 2019 | $1,713 | $18,812 | $182 | $18,630 |
| 2018 | $1,652 | $18,812 | $182 | $18,630 |
| 2017 | $1,401 | $18,264 | $182 | $18,082 |
| 2016 | $1,362 | $17,216 | $182 | $17,034 |
| 2015 | $1,376 | $16,714 | $182 | $16,532 |
| 2014 | $1,376 | $16,714 | $182 | $16,532 |
Source: Public Records
Map