Estimated Value: $228,230 - $366,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,215
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Rylee Dr, Lena, MS 39094 and is currently estimated at $278,410, approximately $229 per square foot. 162 Rylee Dr is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Pisgah Elementary School and Pisgah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Dickey Courtney L
Bought by
Young Pam K Dickey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Pam K Dickey | -- | Prestige Title, Inc. |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $443 | $7,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $430 | $7,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $365 | $6,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $358 | $6,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $313 | $5,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $315 | $5,526 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $297 | $4,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $285 | $4,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $284 | $4,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $225 | $4,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $228 | $4,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $215 | $4,271 | $0 | $0 |