162 Schaaf Ln Wilson, OK 73463
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $489,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,168
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Schaaf Ln, Wilson, OK 73463 and is currently estimated at $398,858, approximately $183 per square foot. 162 Schaaf Ln is a home located in Carter County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2022
Sold by
Donham Lucy
Bought by
F J Schaaf Rental Property Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2022
Sold by
Crystal Andrews
Bought by
Fj School Rental Property Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2022
Sold by
Schaaf Frank J and Schaaf Amber
Bought by
Fj Schaaf Rental Property Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2001
Sold by
Forsythe Ben C
Bought by
Schaaf Frank J and Schaaf Jennif
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| F J Schaaf Rental Property Llc | -- | -- | |
| Fj School Rental Property Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fj Schaaf Rental Property Llc | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Schaaf Frank J | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,908 | $26,922 | $598 | $26,324 |
| 2024 | $2,909 | $26,138 | $598 | $25,540 |
| 2023 | $2,732 | $24,740 | $718 | $24,022 |
| 2022 | $2,374 | $24,020 | $718 | $23,302 |
| 2021 | $2,317 | $23,320 | $718 | $22,602 |
| 2020 | $2,310 | $22,641 | $718 | $21,923 |
| 2019 | $2,251 | $21,982 | $718 | $21,264 |
| 2018 | $2,118 | $22,235 | $718 | $21,517 |
| 2017 | $2,142 | $21,908 | $718 | $21,190 |
| 2016 | $2,205 | $21,271 | $718 | $20,553 |
| 2015 | $2,119 | $20,145 | $679 | $19,466 |
| 2014 | $2,028 | $19,558 | $652 | $18,906 |
Source: Public Records
Map