162 SE Piper Dr Bend, OR 97702
Larkspur NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,000 - $550,172
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 SE Piper Dr, Bend, OR 97702 and is currently estimated at $530,543, approximately $485 per square foot. 162 SE Piper Dr is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Bear Creek Elementary School, Pilot Butte Middle School, and Bend Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2010
Sold by
Dale Eugene T
Bought by
Rich Charles A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,520
Outstanding Balance
$67,309
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$463,234
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rich Charles A | $143,600 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rich Charles A | $100,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |