162 Shore Rd Clinton, CT 06413
Estimated Value: $906,055 - $1,293,000
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Shore Rd, Clinton, CT 06413 and is currently estimated at $1,143,014. 162 Shore Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lewin G. Joel Jr. School, The Morgan School, and Oxford Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Sold by
Kamercia Patricia C and Kamercia Michael M
Bought by
Renshaw Charles H and Renshaw Rebekah K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renshaw Charles H | $400,000 | -- | |
| Renshaw Charles H | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Renshaw Charles H | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Renshaw Charles H | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,007 | $481,923 | $206,923 | $275,000 |
| 2024 | $14,583 | $481,923 | $206,923 | $275,000 |
| 2023 | $14,376 | $481,923 | $206,923 | $275,000 |
| 2022 | $14,376 | $481,923 | $206,923 | $275,000 |
| 2021 | $13,635 | $457,100 | $197,300 | $259,800 |
| 2020 | $14,284 | $457,100 | $197,300 | $259,800 |
| 2019 | $14,284 | $457,100 | $197,300 | $259,800 |
| 2018 | $13,960 | $457,100 | $197,300 | $259,800 |
| 2017 | $13,672 | $457,100 | $197,300 | $259,800 |
| 2016 | $12,406 | $457,100 | $197,300 | $259,800 |
| 2015 | $12,943 | $483,500 | $211,200 | $272,300 |
| 2014 | $12,702 | $483,500 | $211,200 | $272,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map