Seller's Agent in 2021
Brok Hansmeyer
RE/MAX
(218) 390-1132
11 in this area
165 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $307,000
Come and see everything this beautiful Duluth Heights property has to offer! Situated on an oversized lot, this remodeled traditional home has 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. Some of its features include a main floor bedroom and bathroom, newer flooring in the living and dining rooms, tile floor in the kitchen, stainless steel appliances, pantry, and a three season porch. Upstairs there are two more bedrooms, a full bath, and a laundry room with a folding table for convenience. Outside you'll find ample parking, and an oversized two car garage. The upper level of the garage has a studio space that can easily be turned into an apartment with very little work. Come check it out!
Last Buyer's Agent
Danielle Munoz
Century 21 Atwood
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keeney Jace | $209,900 | North Shore Title | |
| Mcdougall Christine Marie Schaufenbil | $155,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Radoush Nathan J | $50,000 | Northeast Title Company | |
| Dufault Cory | -- | Title One Inc | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| U S Bank National Association | $125,822 | None Available | |
| Keeney Jace Jace | $209,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keeney Jace | $203,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdougall Christine Marie Schaufenbil | $152,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Radoush Nathan J | $70,380 | |
| Closed | Keeney Jace Jace | $203,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/11/2021 01/11/21 | Sold | $209,900 | 0.0% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/24/2020 11/24/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/20/2020 11/20/20 | For Sale | $209,900 | +35.4% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2015 09/30/15 | Sold | $155,000 | 0.0% | $114 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/22/2015 07/22/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2015 05/01/15 | For Sale | $155,000 | +342.9% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/04/2013 06/04/13 | Sold | $35,000 | +17.1% | $26 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/14/2013 05/14/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/19/2013 04/19/13 | For Sale | $29,900 | -- | $22 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,518 | $260,300 | $40,400 | $219,900 |
| 2023 | $3,298 | $247,700 | $42,800 | $204,900 |
| 2022 | $4,148 | $234,100 | $40,700 | $193,400 |
| 2021 | $2,878 | $202,100 | $35,100 | $167,000 |
| 2020 | $2,654 | $194,800 | $28,200 | $166,600 |
| 2019 | $2,404 | $177,700 | $25,700 | $152,000 |
| 2018 | $2,240 | $164,700 | $25,700 | $139,000 |
| 2017 | $2,242 | $164,700 | $25,700 | $139,000 |
| 2016 | $868 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,724 | $82,800 | $11,800 | $71,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,100 | $8,700 | $68,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Brok Hansmeyer
RE/MAX
(218) 390-1132
11 in this area
165 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Danielle Munoz
Century 21 Atwood
Seller's Agent in 2015
Uriah Wilkinson
DANE ARTHUR / Lakeplace.com
(218) 393-4931
32 Total Sales
F
Seller's Agent in 2013
Frank Messina
Real Living Messina & Associates
M
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Michelle Ryan
CENTURY 21 Gilderman
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6094174
APN: 010088002460
Ask me questions while you tour the home.