162 Warner St Belchertown, MA 01007
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $583,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Warner St, Belchertown, MA 01007 and is currently estimated at $531,217, approximately $237 per square foot. 162 Warner St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Swift River Elementary School, Chestnut Hill Community School, and Jabish Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,194 | $495,800 | $95,600 | $400,200 |
| 2024 | $6,850 | $447,100 | $82,100 | $365,000 |
| 2023 | $6,655 | $407,800 | $78,200 | $329,600 |
| 2022 | $6,594 | $373,400 | $78,200 | $295,200 |
| 2021 | $6,440 | $355,200 | $78,200 | $277,000 |
| 2020 | $6,181 | $340,200 | $78,200 | $262,000 |
| 2019 | $6,170 | $336,800 | $80,400 | $256,400 |
| 2018 | $5,985 | $329,000 | $80,400 | $248,600 |
| 2017 | $5,866 | $322,300 | $79,100 | $243,200 |
| 2016 | $5,587 | $310,900 | $73,900 | $237,000 |
| 2015 | $5,478 | $306,200 | $69,500 | $236,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map