162 Washington St Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,000 - $794,664
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Washington St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $706,416, approximately $353 per square foot. 162 Washington St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beeman Memorial, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2021
Sold by
Rochford Paige W
Bought by
162-164 Wa Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
Rochford Matthew C
Bought by
Rochford Paige W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 162-164 Wa Street Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Rochford Paige W | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rochford Paige W | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rochford Paige W | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rochford Paige W | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,873 | $707,100 | $173,300 | $533,800 |
| 2024 | $6,799 | $698,800 | $165,000 | $533,800 |
| 2023 | $7,291 | $688,500 | $147,300 | $541,200 |
| 2022 | $6,604 | $563,000 | $128,100 | $434,900 |
| 2021 | $5,964 | $479,400 | $116,500 | $362,900 |
| 2020 | $5,661 | $459,100 | $116,500 | $342,600 |
| 2019 | $5,284 | $416,400 | $116,500 | $299,900 |
| 2018 | $4,948 | $382,700 | $116,500 | $266,200 |
| 2017 | $4,657 | $353,100 | $104,900 | $248,200 |
| 2016 | $4,455 | $327,300 | $104,800 | $222,500 |
| 2015 | $4,376 | $320,600 | $104,800 | $215,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map