NOT LISTED FOR SALE

162 Williams Ave Ripley, WV 25271

Estimated Value: $181,000 - $235,000

0.62 Acre
$322,206 Price per Acre
27,007 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 23, 2018

Last sale price $130,000 $113 Per Sq Ft

Est. 54% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,153 / mo

24 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.62 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Porch
  • Ripley High School Rated 10
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Lot

As of August 2018

One story home with nearly 1200 sqft of living space, oversized garage/workshop, great room allows for nice open floor plan with vaulted ceiling, some newer floor coverings, new FA Gas Furnace/ Central air-dec. 2014; new metal roof in 2010; mini blinds and ceiling fans; appliances included; rear deck and covered front porch, on end of cul-de-sac 0.62 acre lot in neighborhood near all conveniences!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cheryl Donohoe

Cunningham Realty License #0007201 Listed on: 06/29/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Eddie Richards

Cunningham Realty License #0027459

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $620

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 27,007 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,152 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Ripley Elementary And Middle School
  • Ripley High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 05-0012-0193-0000-0000

Est. Annual Taxes

$620

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0.62 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Ranch
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.62
  • Lot Size: x x
  • Subdivision Name: Westview Terrace
  • Directions: From I-77 Ripley exit, East on Main Street tor right Williams Avenue, to last house on left.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, One Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Ranch,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Cable TV
  • Living Area: 1152.0
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Drywall, Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Porch, Storage
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 05-0012-0193-0000-0000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 620.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 29, 2018
Closed on
Aug 24, 2018
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$130,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.08%
Current Estimated Value
$199,768

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$69,768
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.72%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sharp Robert A $130,000 --
Yoak James B -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/23/2018 08/23/18 Sold $130,000 +0.1% $113 / Sq Ft
07/24/2018 07/24/18 Pending -- -- --
06/29/2018 06/29/18 For Sale $129,900 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: Kanawha Valley Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,055 $70,500 $18,540 $51,960
2024 $1,043 $69,720 $18,540 $51,180
2023 $1,017 $67,980 $17,880 $50,100
2022 $1,009 $67,440 $17,880 $49,560
2021 $1,008 $67,380 $17,880 $49,500
2020 $994 $66,540 $17,880 $48,660
2019 $936 $62,700 $17,880 $44,820
2018 $620 $61,500 $17,520 $43,980
2017 $612 $60,960 $17,520 $43,440
2016 $603 $60,360 $17,520 $42,840
2015 $589 $59,460 $17,520 $41,940
2014 $580 $58,860 $17,520 $41,340
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Kanawha Valley Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 224330

Kanawha Valley Board of REALTORS®

APN: 18-05- 12-0193.0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.