1620 24th Ave Oakland, CA 94601
Oak Tree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $501,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
991
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1620 24th Ave, Oakland, CA 94601 and is currently estimated at $433,381, approximately $437 per square foot. 1620 24th Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2014
Sold by
Sath Bunthan
Bought by
Sarine Sath Bunthan and Sarine Tieng
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1997
Sold by
Fair Woodrow W and Fair Velta M
Bought by
Sath Bunthan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarine Sath Bunthan | -- | None Available | |
| Sath Bunthan | $50,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,845 | $80,816 | $27,143 | $60,673 |
| 2024 | $2,845 | $79,095 | $26,611 | $59,484 |
| 2023 | $2,860 | $84,406 | $26,089 | $58,317 |
| 2022 | $2,711 | $75,752 | $25,578 | $57,174 |
| 2021 | $2,435 | $74,129 | $25,076 | $56,053 |
| 2020 | $2,405 | $80,297 | $24,819 | $55,478 |
| 2019 | $2,215 | $78,723 | $24,332 | $54,391 |
| 2018 | $2,171 | $77,180 | $23,855 | $53,325 |
| 2017 | $2,051 | $75,667 | $23,388 | $52,279 |
| 2016 | $1,888 | $74,183 | $22,929 | $51,254 |
| 2015 | $1,872 | $73,069 | $22,585 | $50,484 |
| 2014 | $1,775 | $71,639 | $22,143 | $49,496 |
Source: Public Records
Map