1620 29th St Arcata, CA 95521
Westwood-Vasside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,947 - $484,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,668
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1620 29th St, Arcata, CA 95521 and is currently estimated at $447,737. 1620 29th St is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Pacific Union Elementary School, Arcata High School, and Trillium Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Nelson Steve and Nelson Steven J
Bought by
Parker James and Pelafigue Sophia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,250
Outstanding Balance
$57,191
Interest Rate
7.09%
Estimated Equity
$390,546
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker James | $155,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker James | $147,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,783 | $252,586 | $85,670 | $166,916 |
| 2024 | $2,783 | $247,635 | $83,991 | $163,644 |
| 2023 | $2,782 | $242,781 | $82,345 | $160,436 |
| 2022 | $2,764 | $238,022 | $80,731 | $157,291 |
| 2021 | $2,746 | $233,356 | $79,149 | $154,207 |
| 2020 | $2,601 | $230,964 | $78,338 | $152,626 |
| 2019 | $2,559 | $226,436 | $76,802 | $149,634 |
| 2018 | $2,393 | $221,997 | $75,297 | $146,700 |
| 2017 | $2,356 | $217,645 | $73,821 | $143,824 |
| 2016 | $2,292 | $213,378 | $72,374 | $141,004 |
| 2015 | $2,249 | $210,173 | $71,287 | $138,886 |
| 2014 | $2,216 | $206,057 | $69,891 | $136,166 |
Source: Public Records
Map