1620 48th Ave Winona, MN 55987
Estimated Value: $499,318 - $562,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,686
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1620 48th Ave, Winona, MN 55987 and is currently estimated at $531,830, approximately $198 per square foot. 1620 48th Ave is a home located in Winona County with nearby schools including Goodview Elementary School, Winona Middle School, and Winona Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,906 | $524,200 | $50,500 | $473,700 |
| 2024 | $5,214 | $505,000 | $50,500 | $454,500 |
| 2023 | $4,798 | $487,200 | $50,500 | $436,700 |
| 2022 | $4,604 | $452,600 | $47,000 | $405,600 |
| 2021 | $4,600 | $401,000 | $42,500 | $358,500 |
| 2020 | $4,608 | $368,000 | $38,500 | $329,500 |
| 2019 | $4,642 | $368,000 | $38,500 | $329,500 |
| 2018 | $4,666 | $356,500 | $36,500 | $320,000 |
| 2017 | $4,592 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,394 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,394 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,320 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map