1620 5th Ave W Seattle, WA 98119
West Queen Anne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,510,000 - $1,666,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$777/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1620 5th Ave W, Seattle, WA 98119 and is currently estimated at $1,561,534, approximately $776 per square foot. 1620 5th Ave W is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Coe Elementary School, Mcclure Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2019
Sold by
Day Brandon D and Day Brenda L
Bought by
Day Brandon D and Day Brenda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2002
Sold by
Santarlasci Joseph and Santarlasci Gail
Bought by
Day Brandon D and Day Brenda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$441,600
Outstanding Balance
$172,501
Interest Rate
5.87%
Estimated Equity
$1,389,033
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1995
Sold by
Fletcher David and Fletcher Anne
Bought by
Santarlasci Joseph and Santarlasci Gail
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1994
Sold by
Queen Anne United Methodist Church
Bought by
Fletcher David and Fletcher Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
9.1%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property