Seller's Agent in 2025
Amanda Sandoval
Compass
(707) 338-0796
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $803,000 - $1,072,982
Tucked along a private country lane in Sebastopol, this vintage 1920s farmhouse sits on a peaceful and usable 2.2-acre parcel ready for its next chapter. A long, orchard-lined driveway leads to the home, ideally situated in the middle of the property for privacy and possibility. The land is flat and serene, dotted with barns and outbuildings that reflect the property's long history and charm. Owned and cherished by one family for decades, this is a rare opportunity to restore a classic farmhouse and reimagine a country homestead in a sought-after Sonoma County setting. Whether you're dreaming of gardens, animals, or simply space to breathe, 1620 Big Cedar Lane offers the potential to create something truly special.
Last Buyer's Agent
Gaelen Osbun
KB Properties License #02142635
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Damonte Alison | $810,000 | First American Title | |
| Ramos Deborah | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cullen 2023 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cullen Lawrence H | $300,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Cullen Lawrence H | -- | -- | |
| Cullen Lawrence H | $269,000 | Northwestern Title Security | |
| Schoch Paul L | -- | Northwestern Title Security |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Damonte Alison | $610,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cullen Lawrence H | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cullen Lawrence H | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schoch Paul L | $135,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | Sold | $810,000 | +8.0% | $533 / Sq Ft |
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/02/2025 08/02/25 | For Sale | $750,000 | -- | $493 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,432 | $457,225 | $237,960 | $219,265 |
| 2024 | $5,420 | $448,261 | $233,295 | $214,966 |
| 2023 | $5,420 | $439,472 | $228,721 | $210,751 |
| 2022 | $5,245 | $430,856 | $224,237 | $206,619 |
| 2021 | $5,214 | $422,409 | $219,841 | $202,568 |
| 2020 | $5,243 | $418,078 | $217,587 | $200,491 |
| 2019 | $4,924 | $409,881 | $213,321 | $196,560 |
| 2018 | $4,854 | $401,845 | $209,139 | $192,706 |
| 2017 | $4,650 | $393,967 | $205,039 | $188,928 |
| 2016 | $4,574 | $386,243 | $201,019 | $185,224 |
| 2015 | $4,428 | $380,442 | $198,000 | $182,442 |
| 2014 | $4,343 | $372,991 | $194,122 | $178,869 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Amanda Sandoval
Compass
(707) 338-0796
48 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Margaret Kent
Compass
(707) 338-2178
49 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Gaelen Osbun
KB Properties
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 325069445
APN: 063-090-029
Ask me questions while you tour the home.