1620 Cherrystone Lake Rd Chatham, VA 24531
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $326,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1620 Cherrystone Lake Rd, Chatham, VA 24531 and is currently estimated at $270,879, approximately $235 per square foot. 1620 Cherrystone Lake Rd is a home located in Pittsylvania County with nearby schools including Chatham Elementary School, Chatham Middle School, and Chatham High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,430 | $255,400 | $55,100 | $200,300 |
| 2024 | $1,430 | $255,400 | $55,100 | $200,300 |
| 2023 | $1,430 | $255,400 | $55,100 | $200,300 |
| 2022 | $1,325 | $194,400 | $55,100 | $139,300 |
| 2021 | $1,205 | $194,400 | $55,100 | $139,300 |
| 2020 | $1,205 | $194,400 | $55,100 | $139,300 |
| 2019 | $1,205 | $194,400 | $55,100 | $139,300 |
| 2018 | $1,205 | $194,400 | $55,100 | $139,300 |
| 2017 | $530 | $194,400 | $55,100 | $139,300 |
| 2016 | $1,059 | $179,500 | $53,100 | $126,400 |
| 2015 | $530 | $179,500 | $53,100 | $126,400 |
| 2011 | -- | $181,300 | $54,900 | $126,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map