1620 Cornwall St Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,221 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,719
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1620 Cornwall St, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $406,555, approximately $236 per square foot. 1620 Cornwall St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2013
Sold by
Tamera Tamera
Bought by
Farnham Tamera A and Tamera Franks Farnham Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farnham Tamera A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,618 | $22,532 | $5,102 | $17,430 |
| 2024 | $2,159 | $30,063 | $6,541 | $23,522 |
| 2023 | $2,173 | $29,815 | $7,104 | $22,711 |
| 2022 | $1,776 | $24,368 | $5,839 | $18,529 |
| 2021 | $1,668 | $22,890 | $6,037 | $16,853 |
| 2020 | $1,585 | $21,739 | $9,880 | $11,859 |
| 2019 | $1,426 | $19,569 | $7,070 | $12,499 |
| 2018 | $1,766 | $24,224 | $7,070 | $17,154 |
| 2017 | $1,740 | $23,878 | $7,070 | $16,808 |
| 2015 | $1,748 | $23,988 | $7,163 | $16,825 |
| 2014 | $1,726 | $23,674 | $7,163 | $16,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map