1720 Cornwall St Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,000 - $586,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,271
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1720 Cornwall St, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $498,954, approximately $152 per square foot. 1720 Cornwall St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2024
Sold by
Charvat Anthony A and Charvat Karen F
Bought by
Goering Thomas and Goering Corina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,092
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$416,862
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2015
Sold by
Charvat Anthony A
Bought by
Charvat Karen F and Charvat Anthony A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goering Thomas | -- | Rocky Mountain Title | |
| Charvat Karen F | -- | Private Party | |
| Charvat Karen F | -- | Private Party |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goering Thomas | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,309 | $32,149 | $5,152 | $26,997 |
| 2024 | $2,868 | $42,933 | $6,541 | $36,392 |
| 2023 | $2,865 | $42,311 | $7,104 | $35,207 |
| 2022 | $2,297 | $34,509 | $5,839 | $28,670 |
| 2021 | $2,125 | $32,148 | $6,037 | $26,111 |
| 2020 | $1,796 | $27,646 | $9,880 | $17,766 |
| 2019 | $1,404 | $22,257 | $7,070 | $15,187 |
| 2018 | $2,022 | $30,735 | $7,070 | $23,665 |
| 2017 | $1,769 | $30,276 | $7,070 | $23,206 |
| 2015 | $1,997 | $30,397 | $7,163 | $23,234 |
| 2014 | $1,961 | $29,898 | $7,163 | $22,735 |
Source: Public Records
Map