1620 Crest Rd Raleigh, NC 27606
West Raleigh NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Property Id: 1440784
Charming Condo Close to North Carolina State University and Downtown Raleigh! This is the most ideal living space, conveniently located just a stone's throw away from North Carolina State University and only a short distance from the vibrant heart of downtown Raleigh.
This amazing home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and ample living space with open floor plan. Washer and dryer are included for added convenience, and off-street parking is available besides the common parking next to driveway. This amazing Condo is located near restaurants, shopping, and within walking distance. Safe neighborhood offering very desirable public schools, priced in a reasonable reasonable range for the ideal tenant looking for long-term lease.
Condo Details
Property Information
- Built in 1972
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $1,375 | -1.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | For Rent | $1,390 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/27/2024 03/27/24 | Sold | $888,000 | +4.5% | $216 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/26/2024 02/26/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/16/2024 02/16/24 | For Sale | $850,000 | -- | $207 / Sq Ft |
- 3535 Ivy Commons Dr Unit 302
- 3535 Ivy Commons Dr Unit 102
- 2500 Avent Ferry Rd Unit 201
- 3512 Ivy Commons Dr Unit 302
- 1910 Fox Sterling Dr
- 4242 Kaplan Dr
- 4258 Kaplan Dr
- 4134 Kaplan Dr
- 4333 Halliwell Dr
- 4131 Kaplan Dr
- 504 Brent Rd
- 2375 Champion Ct
- 2343 Champion Ct
- 2304 Champion Ct
- 519 Brent Rd
- 1303 Kent Rd Unit 204
- 1305 Kent Rd Unit 101
- 1305 Kent Rd Unit 202
- 547 Brent Rd
- 549 Brent Rd
- 1615 Collegeview Ave
- 2729 Conifer Dr
- 1701 Gorman St
- 3535 Ivy Commons Dr Unit 201
- 3502 Ivy Commons Dr
- 1610 Gorman St Unit 103
- 3722 Burt Dr Unit 107
- 2522 Avent Ferry Rd Unit 104
- 3535 Ivy Commons Dr
- 3510-302 Ivy Commons Dr
- 3506 Ivy Commons Dr
- 3805 Burt Dr
- 3807 Burt Dr
- 1749 Crest Rd
- 1739 Crest Rd
- 1753 Crest Rd
- 1755 Crest Rd
- 3510 Ivy Commons Dr Unit 302
- 1508 Gorman St Unit 204
- 1829 Fox Sterling Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.