1620 E Barberry Ln Mount Prospect, IL 60056
North Mount Prospect NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $556,000 - $670,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,025
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1620 E Barberry Ln, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $604,349, approximately $298 per square foot. 1620 E Barberry Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Euclid Elementary School, River Trails Middle School, and John Hersey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1997
Sold by
Powell John R
Bought by
Powell John R and Trust #1
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1997
Sold by
Powell Virginia H
Bought by
Powell John R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell John R | -- | -- | |
| Powell John R | $76,666 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,616 | $46,000 | $11,734 | $34,266 |
| 2024 | $9,616 | $38,001 | $10,058 | $27,943 |
| 2023 | $7,190 | $38,001 | $10,058 | $27,943 |
| 2022 | $7,190 | $38,001 | $10,058 | $27,943 |
| 2021 | $7,844 | $30,299 | $6,425 | $23,874 |
| 2020 | $7,409 | $30,299 | $6,425 | $23,874 |
| 2019 | $7,367 | $33,779 | $6,425 | $27,354 |
| 2018 | $8,401 | $32,994 | $5,587 | $27,407 |
| 2017 | $8,014 | $32,994 | $5,587 | $27,407 |
| 2016 | $8,586 | $32,994 | $5,587 | $27,407 |
| 2015 | $7,988 | $29,056 | $4,749 | $24,307 |
| 2014 | $7,889 | $29,056 | $4,749 | $24,307 |
| 2013 | $7,668 | $29,056 | $4,749 | $24,307 |
Source: Public Records
Map