1625 E Barberry Ln Mount Prospect, IL 60056
North Mount Prospect NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,000 - $617,677
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,755
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1625 E Barberry Ln, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $539,419, approximately $307 per square foot. 1625 E Barberry Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Euclid Elementary School, River Trails Middle School, and John Hersey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2025
Sold by
Gloria L Walkowiak Trust and Mass Anthony J
Bought by
Williams Jack R and Nease Nichola B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,056
Outstanding Balance
$411,396
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,023
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1999
Sold by
Walkowiak James H and Walkowiak Gloria L
Bought by
Walkowiak Gloria L and Gloria L Walkowiak Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Jack R | $458,000 | First American Title | |
| Walkowiak Gloria L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Jack R | $412,056 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,118 | $49,000 | $13,608 | $35,392 |
| 2024 | $11,118 | $43,000 | $11,664 | $31,336 |
| 2023 | $10,612 | $43,000 | $11,664 | $31,336 |
| 2022 | $10,612 | $43,000 | $11,664 | $31,336 |
| 2021 | $8,262 | $30,894 | $7,452 | $23,442 |
| 2020 | $8,115 | $30,894 | $7,452 | $23,442 |
| 2019 | $8,153 | $34,442 | $7,452 | $26,990 |
| 2018 | $8,815 | $33,595 | $6,480 | $27,115 |
| 2017 | $8,772 | $33,595 | $6,480 | $27,115 |
| 2016 | $8,766 | $33,595 | $6,480 | $27,115 |
| 2015 | $8,035 | $29,201 | $5,508 | $23,693 |
| 2014 | $7,935 | $29,201 | $5,508 | $23,693 |
| 2013 | $7,713 | $29,201 | $5,508 | $23,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map