1620 E Richmond St Springfield, MO 65804
Lake Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $364,587
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,146
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1620 E Richmond St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $349,897, approximately $163 per square foot. 1620 E Richmond St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Cherokee Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2009
Sold by
Beckenholdt Carrie
Bought by
Beckenholdt Tom
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckenholdt Tom | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,702 | $54,230 | $7,410 | $46,820 |
| 2024 | $2,590 | $48,280 | $5,700 | $42,580 |
| 2023 | $2,576 | $48,280 | $5,700 | $42,580 |
| 2022 | $2,547 | $46,630 | $5,700 | $40,930 |
| 2021 | $2,546 | $46,630 | $5,700 | $40,930 |
| 2020 | $2,509 | $43,930 | $5,700 | $38,230 |
| 2019 | $2,438 | $43,930 | $5,700 | $38,230 |
| 2018 | $2,362 | $42,580 | $5,700 | $36,880 |
| 2017 | $2,338 | $42,580 | $5,700 | $36,880 |
| 2016 | $2,334 | $42,580 | $5,700 | $36,880 |
| 2015 | $2,312 | $42,580 | $5,700 | $36,880 |
| 2014 | $2,239 | $40,930 | $5,700 | $35,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map