1665 E Carleton St Springfield, MO 65804
Lake Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,116 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1665 E Carleton St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $293,029, approximately $195 per square foot. 1665 E Carleton St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Cherokee Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2017
Sold by
Feeback David D and Feeback Martha L
Bought by
Feeback David Dutherage and Feeback Martha Lou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feeback David Dutherage | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,604 | $32,190 | $7,410 | $24,780 |
| 2024 | $1,510 | $28,140 | $5,700 | $22,440 |
| 2023 | $1,501 | $28,140 | $5,700 | $22,440 |
| 2022 | $1,419 | $25,990 | $5,700 | $20,290 |
| 2021 | $1,419 | $25,990 | $5,700 | $20,290 |
| 2020 | $1,408 | $24,660 | $5,700 | $18,960 |
| 2019 | $1,369 | $24,660 | $5,700 | $18,960 |
| 2018 | $1,360 | $24,510 | $5,700 | $18,810 |
| 2017 | $1,346 | $24,380 | $5,700 | $18,680 |
| 2016 | $1,336 | $24,380 | $5,700 | $18,680 |
| 2015 | $1,324 | $24,380 | $5,700 | $18,680 |
| 2014 | $1,292 | $23,620 | $5,700 | $17,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map