1620 Frederick Ave Kannapolis, NC 28081
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $327,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1620 Frederick Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28081 and is currently estimated at $294,015, approximately $235 per square foot. 1620 Frederick Ave is a home with nearby schools including Winecoff Elementary School, Northwest Cabarrus Middle School, and Northwest Cabarrus High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,805 | $247,010 | $134,300 | $112,710 |
| 2024 | $2,805 | $247,010 | $134,300 | $112,710 |
| 2023 | $2,015 | $147,090 | $94,010 | $53,080 |
| 2022 | $2,015 | $147,090 | $94,010 | $53,080 |
| 2021 | $2,015 | $147,090 | $94,010 | $53,080 |
| 2020 | $2,015 | $147,090 | $94,010 | $53,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map