1620 Hidden Valley Highland, MI 48357
Estimated Value: $524,178 - $591,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,126
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1620 Hidden Valley, Highland, MI 48357 and is currently estimated at $559,045, approximately $262 per square foot. 1620 Hidden Valley is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Muir Middle School, and Our Savior Evangelical Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2000
Sold by
Kramer Bruce M
Bought by
Nowak David J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,150
Interest Rate
7.99%
Estimated Equity
$494,895
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nowak David J | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nowak David J | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |