Estimated Value: $489,000 - $656,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1620 Jasmine Ct, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $596,593, approximately $373 per square foot. 1620 Jasmine Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Melville S. Jacobson Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Merrill F. West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1994
Sold by
The Housing Group Northern California
Bought by
Noble Todd Michael and Noble Yvonne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,127
Interest Rate
9.08%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noble Todd Michael | $160,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Noble Todd Michael | $164,127 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,577 | $302,571 | $92,370 | $210,201 |
| 2024 | $3,302 | $296,639 | $90,559 | $206,080 |
| 2023 | $3,248 | $290,824 | $88,784 | $202,040 |
| 2022 | $3,179 | $285,123 | $87,044 | $198,079 |
| 2021 | $3,138 | $279,534 | $85,338 | $194,196 |
| 2020 | $3,115 | $276,668 | $84,463 | $192,205 |
| 2019 | $3,063 | $271,244 | $82,807 | $188,437 |
| 2018 | $3,251 | $265,927 | $81,184 | $184,743 |
| 2017 | $3,102 | $260,714 | $79,593 | $181,121 |
| 2016 | $3,124 | $255,603 | $78,032 | $177,571 |
| 2014 | $2,950 | $246,833 | $75,355 | $171,478 |
Source: Public Records
Map