Estimated Value: $46,000 - $64,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,113
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1620 Lapsley St, Selma, AL 36701 and is currently estimated at $56,678, approximately $50 per square foot. 1620 Lapsley St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Selma High School, Leikas at Church Street Umc, and Cathedral Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2017
Sold by
Lett Willie James and Lett Charles L
Bought by
Dawson Verdell Lett and Hines Alida N
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawson Verdell Lett | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $590 | $10,260 | $2,280 | $7,980 |
| 2024 | $590 | $10,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $590 | $10,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $570 | $9,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $290 | $9,520 | $2,180 | $7,340 |
| 2020 | $290 | $9,520 | $2,180 | $7,340 |
| 2019 | $2,307 | $9,520 | $2,180 | $7,340 |
| 2018 | $2,080 | $8,540 | $2,180 | $6,360 |
| 2017 | $2,043 | $8,540 | $2,180 | $6,360 |
| 2016 | $260 | $8,540 | $2,180 | $6,360 |
| 2015 | $260 | $8,540 | $2,180 | $6,360 |
| 2013 | $253 | $8,280 | $2,180 | $6,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map