Estimated Value: $38,000 - $70,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,377
Sq Ft
$40/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1621 Lapsley St, Selma, AL 36701 and is currently estimated at $54,462, approximately $39 per square foot. 1621 Lapsley St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Selma High School, Cathedral Academy, and Calvary Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2013
Sold by
Charles Alonzo Charles Alonzo and Kelly Wilhelmena
Bought by
Smith Charles Alonzo
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Charles Alonzo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $504 | $8,760 | $700 | $8,060 |
| 2024 | $504 | $8,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $504 | $8,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $483 | $8,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $246 | $8,080 | $680 | $7,400 |
| 2020 | $246 | $8,080 | $680 | $7,400 |
| 2019 | $246 | $8,080 | $680 | $7,400 |
| 2018 | $219 | $7,180 | $680 | $6,500 |
| 2017 | $221 | $7,240 | $680 | $6,560 |
| 2016 | $221 | $7,240 | $680 | $6,560 |
| 2015 | $221 | $7,240 | $680 | $6,560 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,440 | $340 | $3,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map