1620 Miccosukee Loop Unit II Tallahassee, FL 32308
Miccosukee Greenway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,387 - $314,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1620 Miccosukee Loop Unit II, Tallahassee, FL 32308 and is currently estimated at $305,347, approximately $168 per square foot. 1620 Miccosukee Loop Unit II is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including W.T. Moore Elementary School, Swift Creek Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2009
Sold by
New South Llc
Bought by
Profeta Salvatore and Profeta Catherine Cherry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,315
Outstanding Balance
$107,438
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$197,909
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profeta Salvatore | $185,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Profeta Salvatore | $166,315 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,253 | $160,839 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,180 | $156,306 | -- | -- |