1620 Princeton Ln Augusta, GA 30904
Albion Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $57,731 - $105,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1620 Princeton Ln, Augusta, GA 30904 and is currently estimated at $75,433, approximately $81 per square foot. 1620 Princeton Ln is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Wilkinson Gardens Elementary School, Murphey Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2025
Sold by
Mealing Carolyn
Bought by
Mealing Angel L and Mealing Roderick T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2019
Sold by
Hadden Thomas Michael
Bought by
Mealing Carolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,500
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1997
Sold by
Powell David M
Bought by
Hadden Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1997
Sold by
Powell David M
Bought by
Hadden Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1993
Sold by
Powell David M
Bought by
Powell David M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1990
Sold by
Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Powell David M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1989
Sold by
Fleet Real Estate Funding Corp
Bought by
Housing & Urban Development Secretary Of
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1988
Sold by
Kyler Willie Warren
Bought by
Fleet Real Estate F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1980
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1976
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mealing Angel L | -- | -- | |
| Mealing Carolyn | $21,000 | -- | |
| Hadden Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Hadden Thomas | $12,500 | -- | |
| Powell David M | -- | -- | |
| Powell David M | $10,500 | -- | |
| Housing & Urban Development Secretary Of | -- | -- | |
| Fleet Real Estate F | $31,500 | -- | |
| -- | $25,500 | -- | |
| -- | $9,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mealing Carolyn | $20,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $470 | $23,112 | $2,739 | $20,373 |
| 2024 | $470 | $22,776 | $2,739 | $20,037 |
| 2023 | $85 | $15,580 | $2,739 | $12,841 |
| 2022 | $485 | $13,625 | $2,739 | $10,886 |
| 2021 | $426 | $7,595 | $2,730 | $4,865 |
| 2020 | $435 | $11,070 | $2,730 | $8,340 |
| 2019 | $754 | $11,070 | $2,730 | $8,340 |
| 2018 | $757 | $11,070 | $2,730 | $8,340 |
| 2017 | $728 | $11,070 | $2,730 | $8,340 |
| 2016 | $728 | $11,070 | $2,730 | $8,340 |
| 2015 | $731 | $11,070 | $2,730 | $8,340 |
| 2014 | $856 | $11,070 | $2,730 | $8,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map