NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1620 Ranch Rd McPherson, KS 67460

Estimated Value: $166,000 - $205,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,536 Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 9, 2024

Current estimated payment $1,115 / mo

35 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of August 2024

This home is located at 1620 Ranch Rd, McPherson, KS 67460 since 05 June 2024 and is currently estimated at $178,483, approximately $116 per square foot. This property was built in 1980. 1620 Ranch Rd is a home located in McPherson County with nearby schools including McPherson High School and St. Joseph Elementary School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jessica Decker

SalinaHomes License #00229535 Listed on: 06/05/2024

Co-Listed By

Teana Mills

SalinaHomes License #00246001

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,849

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,536 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Crawl Space

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,849

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Onsite Built
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Floor
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Co List Office Mls Id: SCK420500072
  • Co List Office Phone: 785-820-5900
  • Co List Office Phone: 785-820-5900

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: None
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1

• Elementary School: Eisenhower
  • Junior High Dist: South Central Ks Education Serv Cnt (USD 300)

Lot Info

  • Acreage: City Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1849.48

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1993
Bought by
Clouatre Joseph B
Current Estimated Value
$178,483

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Clouatre Joseph B $41,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/09/2024 08/09/24 Sold -- -- --
07/10/2024 07/10/24 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2024 06/05/24 For Sale $184,500 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Kansas MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,963 $19,144 $3,713 $15,431
2024 $20 $13,974 $3,713 $10,261
2023 $1,954 $13,567 $4,188 $9,379
2022 $1,764 $12,666 $1,818 $10,848
2021 $1,773 $12,666 $1,818 $10,848
2020 $1,803 $12,283 $2,202 $10,081
2019 $1,773 $12,043 $2,266 $9,777
2018 $1,695 $11,692 $1,793 $9,899
2017 $1,650 $11,464 $1,646 $9,818
2016 $1,600 $11,239 $1,597 $9,642
2015 -- $11,018 $1,719 $9,299
2014 $1,362 $10,698 $1,285 $9,413
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: South Central Kansas MLS

MLS Number: 414057

South Central Kansas MLS

APN: 134-17-0-40-03-025.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.