Estimated Value: $509,352 - $571,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,598
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1620 Regal River Cir, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $543,838, approximately $209 per square foot. 1620 Regal River Cir is a home with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Lakeview Middle, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2021
Sold by
Danielle Frazier and Frazier Shalicia Danielle
Bought by
Hawkins Shalicia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,758
Outstanding Balance
$240,368
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$303,470
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2017
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Frazier Shalicia D and Frazier Shalicia Danielle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$281,791
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Shalicia | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Frazier Shalicia D | $287,000 | Pgp Title Of Florida Inc Dba |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hawkins Shalicia | $269,758 | |
| Previous Owner | Frazier Shalicia D | $281,791 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,288 | $386,115 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $6,288 | $386,115 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,714 | $375,964 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,714 | $354,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,544 | $344,394 | $100,000 | $244,394 |
| 2021 | $4,519 | $276,297 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,325 | $272,482 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,482 | $266,356 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,485 | $261,390 | $50,000 | $211,390 |
| 2017 | $1,030 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $541 | $22,464 | $22,464 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map