1620 Teton Ct Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $598,578 - $694,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,965
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1620 Teton Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $655,145, approximately $220 per square foot. 1620 Teton Ct is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Greenbrier Primary School, Greenbrier Intermediate School, and Greenbrier Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2014
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Stewart David N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$363,239
Outstanding Balance
$276,337
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$378,808
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart David N | $403,599 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart David N | $363,239 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,491 | $560,900 | $185,000 | $375,900 |
| 2024 | $5,491 | $543,700 | $185,000 | $358,700 |
| 2023 | $5,533 | $547,800 | $175,000 | $372,800 |
| 2022 | $4,597 | $455,100 | $150,000 | $305,100 |
| 2021 | $4,479 | $426,600 | $135,000 | $291,600 |
| 2020 | $4,158 | $396,000 | $130,000 | $266,000 |
| 2019 | $4,131 | $393,400 | $130,000 | $263,400 |
| 2018 | $4,099 | $390,400 | $130,000 | $260,400 |
| 2017 | $3,997 | $380,700 | $140,000 | $240,700 |
| 2016 | $4,131 | $393,400 | $140,000 | $253,400 |
| 2015 | $3,941 | $375,300 | $130,000 | $245,300 |
| 2014 | $3,888 | $370,300 | $125,000 | $245,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map