NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $161,000 - $253,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,500 Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 11, 2015

Last sale price $139,000 $56 Per Sq Ft

Est. 54% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,368 / mo

26 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2015

Gorgeous 3bdrm, & 3 full baths! New windows, & lovely deck for BBQ! Pamper yourself & Relax in your private En Suite with huge soaker tub. The basement has endless opportunities, Media room, Exercise room, office, etc. Property has a secured fenced on a corner lot. This is a Must See! Your buyers will be impressed! Walmart market down the street.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rochelle Millsapp

Visions Manifested Realty LLC License #471020739 Listed on: 04/02/2015

Co-Listed By

Andretta Robinson

RE/MAX 10 License #475113832

Last Buyer's Agent

Keisha Wheaten

Golden Key Realty Group LLC License #471022659

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1927

Listing and Financial Details

  • $4,000 Seller Concession

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1927

Lot Details

7,100 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Recent Rehab: Yes
  • Age: 81-90 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 3
  • Style Of House: Bungalow
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Estimated Year Built: 1927
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1927

Interior Features

  • Interior Property Features: Hardwood Floors
  • Number Of Rooms: 9
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 25X13, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Finished
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 4
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 1
  • Primary Bedroom Bath: Full
  • Bathroom Amenities: Separate Shower, Soaking Tub
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 3
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 10X10, On Level: Basement
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 17X13, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 14X11, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Table Space
  • Additional Rooms: Enclosed Porch Heated, Foyer
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 12X11, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Additional Room 1 Name: Foyer, Dimensions: 10X5, On Level: Main Level
  • Additional Room 2 Name: Enclosed Porch Heated, Dimensions: 7X17, On Level: Main Level
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 12X13, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 9X10, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 11X11, On Level: Basement
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2500
  • Dining Room Type: Separate
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 41X25, On Level: Basement

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Lot Size: Oversized Chicago Lot
  • Exterior Building Type: Brick
  • Roof Type: Asphalt/Glass (Shingles)

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 4
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 4

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 299

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 7,100
  • Lot Description: Corner, Fenced Yard
  • Parcel Identification Number: 20304190190000

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 2732

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 2, 2015
Closed on
May 27, 2015
List Price
$144,000
Sold Price
$139,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-3.47%
Current Estimated Value
$213,479

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$74,479
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.01%
Original Mortgage
$136,482
Outstanding Balance
$106,392
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$107,087

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 10, 2014
Closed on
Mar 14, 2014
Sold by
Jeff Bv Vacant Llc
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company and Trust #8002364106
Seller's Agent
Dan Cvejic
Chicago Realty Professionals
Buyer's Agent
Tytus Cousins
Intellectual Real Estate Services and Investments
List Price
$41,000
Sold Price
$38,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-7.32%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
184.59%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2013
Sold by
Norman Brandy
Bought by
Jeff Bv Vacant Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2008
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Norman Brandy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
King Tierra Renee $139,000 Stewart Title
Chicago Title Land Trust Company $38,000 Cti
Jeff Bv Vacant Llc -- None Available
Norman Brandy $50,000 First American
Citifinancial Mortgage Co Inc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open King Tierra Renee $136,482
Previous Owner Norman Brandy $90,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/11/2015 06/11/15 Sold $139,000 -3.5% $56 / Sq Ft
04/28/2015 04/28/15 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2015 04/02/15 For Sale $144,000 +278.9% $58 / Sq Ft
03/14/2014 03/14/14 Sold $38,000 0.0% $24 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/20/2014 02/20/14 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2014 02/07/14 Price Changed $38,000 -7.3% $24 / Sq Ft
01/10/2014 01/10/14 For Sale $41,000 -- $26 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,743 $13,000 $3,550 $9,450
2024 $2,743 $13,000 $3,550 $9,450
2023 $2,674 $13,000 $5,680 $7,320
2022 $2,674 $13,000 $5,680 $7,320
2021 $2,614 $13,000 $5,680 $7,320
2020 $3,053 $13,705 $5,680 $8,025
2019 $3,060 $15,228 $5,680 $9,548
2018 $3,008 $15,228 $5,680 $9,548
2017 $3,303 $15,344 $4,970 $10,374
2016 $3,073 $15,344 $4,970 $10,374
2015 $2,812 $15,344 $4,970 $10,374
2014 $1,797 $12,251 $4,615 $7,636
2013 $1,750 $12,251 $4,615 $7,636

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD08879798

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 20-30-419-019-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.