16200 Turner Ave Markham, IL 60428
Estimated Value: $166,898 - $207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16200 Turner Ave, Markham, IL 60428 and is currently estimated at $187,225, approximately $128 per square foot. 16200 Turner Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Markham Park Elementary School, Prairie-Hills Junior High School, and Tinley Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2018
Sold by
Wortel Joseph H
Bought by
Martin Lacrisha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Lacrisha | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,175 | $5,494 | $1,197 | $4,297 |
| 2024 | $3,175 | $5,494 | $1,197 | $4,297 |
| 2023 | $2,294 | $5,494 | $1,197 | $4,297 |
| 2022 | $2,294 | $2,809 | $1,064 | $1,745 |
| 2021 | $2,458 | $3,106 | $1,064 | $2,042 |
| 2020 | $2,402 | $3,106 | $1,064 | $2,042 |
| 2019 | $2,564 | $3,475 | $931 | $2,544 |
| 2018 | $2,480 | $3,475 | $931 | $2,544 |
| 2017 | $2,348 | $3,475 | $931 | $2,544 |
| 2016 | $1,798 | $2,630 | $798 | $1,832 |
| 2015 | $1,658 | $2,630 | $798 | $1,832 |
| 2014 | $2,007 | $3,179 | $798 | $2,381 |
| 2013 | $1,605 | $2,792 | $798 | $1,994 |
Source: Public Records
Map