16220 Turner Ave Markham, IL 60428
Estimated Value: $157,107 - $217,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16220 Turner Ave, Markham, IL 60428 and is currently estimated at $181,277, approximately $139 per square foot. 16220 Turner Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Markham Park Elementary School, Prairie-Hills Junior High School, and Tinley Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Chavez Juan A and Chavez Lorena
Bought by
Ramirez Luis A and Ramirez Fabiola
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2014
Sold by
Sproston John and Dapkus Sproston Rita
Bought by
Castillo Chavez Juan A and Castillo Pena Fabiola
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,600
Outstanding Balance
$17,370
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,907
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Sproston John and Dapkus Sproston Rita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Fischl Margaret C
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Luis A | -- | Attorney | |
| Castillo Chavez Juan A | $69,500 | First American Title | |
| Sproston John | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castillo Chavez Juan A | $55,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,862 | $10,911 | $1,197 | $9,714 |
| 2024 | $5,862 | $10,911 | $1,197 | $9,714 |
| 2023 | $1,116 | $11,803 | $1,197 | $10,606 |
| 2022 | $1,116 | $4,038 | $1,064 | $2,974 |
| 2021 | $1,117 | $3,077 | $1,064 | $2,013 |
| 2020 | $1,180 | $3,077 | $1,064 | $2,013 |
| 2019 | $2,191 | $4,684 | $931 | $3,753 |
| 2018 | $2,117 | $4,684 | $931 | $3,753 |
| 2017 | $2,024 | $4,684 | $931 | $3,753 |
| 2016 | $1,854 | $3,961 | $798 | $3,163 |
| 2015 | $2,497 | $3,961 | $798 | $3,163 |
| 2014 | $1,690 | $3,961 | $798 | $3,163 |
| 2013 | $1,724 | $4,314 | $798 | $3,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map