16201 Bishopsgate Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $544,351 - $605,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,650
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16201 Bishopsgate Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $570,838, approximately $215 per square foot. 16201 Bishopsgate Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Fox Elementary School, Iroquois Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2020
Sold by
Casanova Nicolina
Bought by
Casanova Richard M and Casanova Nicolina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,500
Outstanding Balance
$108,069
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$462,769
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Montana Homes Inc
Bought by
Casanova Nicolina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2009
Sold by
Pine Valley Building Llc
Bought by
Montana Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Grand Sakwa Macomb Airport Llc
Bought by
Pine Valley Building Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casanova Richard M | -- | None Available | |
| Casanova Nicolina | $253,500 | None Available | |
| Montana Homes Inc | $52,000 | None Available | |
| Pine Valley Building Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Casanova Richard M | $154,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,541 | $263,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $44 | $251,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,188 | $226,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,285 | $201,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,137 | $187,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,842 | $184,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,511 | $167,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,418 | $159,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,330 | $152,240 | $32,500 | $119,740 |
| 2016 | $4,111 | $152,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,057 | $143,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,057 | $129,710 | $21,500 | $108,210 |
| 2013 | $8,830 | $129,710 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map