16204 Hocking Blvd Brookpark, OH 44142
Estimated Value: $187,425 - $245,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,034
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16204 Hocking Blvd, Brookpark, OH 44142 and is currently estimated at $211,106, approximately $204 per square foot. 16204 Hocking Blvd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Berea-Midpark Middle School, Berea-Midpark High School, and Huber Heights Preparatory Academy Parma Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1975
Sold by
Kourah Aly A and Kourah Soad A
Bought by
Fowler Thomas C and Fowler Linda K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Kourah Aly A and Kourah Soad A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fowler Thomas C | $35,000 | -- | |
| Kourah Aly A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,246 | $54,950 | $13,580 | $41,370 |
| 2024 | $2,277 | $54,950 | $13,580 | $41,370 |
| 2023 | $2,170 | $44,800 | $9,870 | $34,930 |
| 2022 | $2,180 | $44,800 | $9,870 | $34,930 |
| 2021 | $2,168 | $44,800 | $9,870 | $34,930 |
| 2020 | $1,831 | $35,560 | $7,840 | $27,720 |
| 2019 | $1,777 | $101,600 | $22,400 | $79,200 |
| 2018 | $1,367 | $35,560 | $7,840 | $27,720 |
| 2017 | $1,671 | $32,130 | $7,700 | $24,430 |
| 2016 | $1,657 | $32,130 | $7,700 | $24,430 |
| 2015 | $2,249 | $32,130 | $7,700 | $24,430 |
| 2014 | $2,249 | $33,810 | $8,120 | $25,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map