A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Abraham Williams
Real Broker
(949) 669-7803
2 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $857,000 - $931,000
Tucked away in one of East Whittier’s most beloved and rarely available neighborhoods, this charming mid-century style gem offers the perfect blend of vintage character and fresh, modern enhancements. It’s a place where homes are treasured for generations—loved so deeply that they seldom come on the market.
Ideal for anyone seeking comfort, style, and functionality, this beautifully updated home has been thoughtfully renovated throughout. Step inside to discover fresh interior paint, brand-new vinyl plank flooring, upgraded light fixtures, and elegantly reglazed porcelain sinks in both the kitchen and bathroom. The kitchen also features a brand-new oven and dishwasher, making it as practical as it is welcoming.
Enjoy year-round efficiency and comfort with newly installed energy-efficient double-pane windows, providing excellent insulation and soundproofing. A whole-house water softener system and reverse osmosis filtration in the kitchen ensure clean, purified water throughout the home.
Out back, your private oasis awaits—complete with a sparkling pool perfect for warm California days, whether you’re relaxing solo or entertaining friends and family.
Centrally located near shopping, dining, and entertainment (with Costco just down the street), this home offers convenience, charm, and lasting value in a community you’ll be proud to call home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Broker Brokerage Phone: 562-755-1602 License #01303802 Listed on: 06/04/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vialpando Andrew | $875,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Utupo Leila K | $820,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Edmonds Sheral A | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Edmonds Sheral A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Edmonds Sheral A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Edmonds Sheral A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Edmonds Sheral A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Edmonds Sheral A | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Edmonds Sheral A | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Edmonds Sheral A | -- | Lsi Title Co | |
| Edmonds Sheral A | -- | Lsi Title Co | |
| Edmonds Sheral A | -- | None Available | |
| Edmonds Betty | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vialpando Andrew | $859,151 | |
| Previous Owner | Utupo Leila K | $778,692 | |
| Previous Owner | Edmonds Sheral A | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Edmonds Sheral A | $83,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Edmonds Sheral A | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Edmonds Sheral A | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | Sold | $875,000 | +2.5% | $675 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | For Sale | $854,000 | -2.4% | $659 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | Off Market | $875,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/04/2025 06/04/25 | For Sale | $854,000 | -2.4% | $659 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/04/2025 06/04/25 | Off Market | $875,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/02/2025 06/02/25 | Price Changed | $854,000 | +4.1% | $659 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2024 04/19/24 | Sold | $820,000 | 0.0% | $633 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/20/2024 03/20/24 | Off Market | $820,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2024 03/19/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/06/2024 03/06/24 | For Sale | $778,000 | -- | $600 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,979 | $836,400 | $648,618 | $187,782 |
| 2024 | $9,979 | $871,000 | $700,000 | $171,000 |
| 2023 | $1,570 | $91,617 | $35,793 | $55,824 |
| 2022 | $1,534 | $89,822 | $35,092 | $54,730 |
| 2021 | $1,490 | $88,061 | $34,404 | $53,657 |
| 2019 | $1,477 | $85,451 | $33,385 | $52,066 |
| 2018 | $1,275 | $83,777 | $32,731 | $51,046 |
| 2016 | $1,210 | $80,526 | $31,461 | $49,065 |
| 2015 | $1,189 | $79,317 | $30,989 | $48,328 |
| 2014 | $1,206 | $77,764 | $30,382 | $47,382 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Abraham Williams
Real Broker
(949) 669-7803
2 in this area
37 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Richard Carlos
ROA California Inc
(562) 455-5488
1 in this area
48 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2024
Lori King
King Realty Group Inc
(909) 720-1803
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW25111854
APN: 8232-026-047
Ask me questions while you tour the home.